Search
  • PA Musician Magazine

Cover Story -MMC 24


Check out their website for more details about the Conference Panels and Sessions

www.musicconference.net


ALL VENUE ARE FREE UNLESS NOTED ~ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE~

THE ABBEY BAR at Appalachian Brewing Co. 50 N. Cameron St. • Harrisburg 17101 • 717-221-1080 Sound: Ryan Frantz, ryanfrantz89@gmail.com

Friday, February 27

8:30 pm HUTCH DOWN - Madeira, OH

9:30 pm ELECTRIC SENSEI - Montclair, NJ

10:30 pm AQUA CHERRY - Stony Brook NY

11:30 pm ELEPHANTS DANCING - Scranton, PA

Saturday, February 28

8:30 pm special guest

9:30 pm STELLA RUZE Philadelphia, PA

10:30 pm KEVIN DANIEL & THE BOTTOM LINE Brooklyn, NY

11:30pm DEREK WOODS BAND - Pittsburgh, PA

AD LIB CRAFT KITCHEN & BAR AT HILTON 1 N. 2nd St. • Harrisburg 17101 • 717-237-6419

Sound: Assorted Studios, assortedstudios@gmail.com

Thursday, February 27

8:45 pm BILL HARTMANN - Lake Worth, FL

9:30 pm NORTHERN BORNE - Cambridge, NY

10:15 pm DEREK HENRY - Mechanicsburg, PA

11:00 pm THE GREAT ENOUGH - Philadelphia, PA

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm SAM COE - Norwich, UK

8:45 pm ADEM DALIPI - Belvidere, IL

9:30 pm JUSTIN PEARSON - Huntsville, AL

10:15 pm ALEXANDER MCKAY Guildford, Surrey, UK

11:00 pm RICK EBERLE - New Haven, CT

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm KATIE HUNTER - West Norriton, PA

8:45 pm CHANDLER CARTER - Cincinnati, OH

9:30 pm MALIKONMUSIK - Philadelphia, PA

10:15 pm J CHOSEN - Albany, NY

11:00 pm D-BO- Harrisburg, PA

AL’S PUB 409 N Enola Rd. • Enola, Pa 17043 • 717-732-6279

Sound: Anker, anker@ankermusic.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm ANKER - Cranbury, NJ

8:45 pm NEIL GROVER - Allentown, PA

9:30 pm FEATHERBURN - Lancaster, PA

10:15 pm DAS BRAVE - Marysville, PA

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm CORINA ROSE - Manchester, PA

8:45 pm NATHAN MEROVICH - Dillsburg, PA

9:30 pm GEOFF MORAN DUO - Cape May, NJ

10:15 pm ANKER - Cranbury, NJ

BONESHIRE BREW WORKS 7462 Derry St • Harrisburg 17111 • 717-412-7814

Sound: Jimmy Clisham, jimmythebugman@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

7:00 pm GEOFF MORAN DUO - Cape May, NJ

7:45 pm TOM ABBOTT - Wrentham, MA

8:30 pm BILL HARTMANN - Lake Worth, FL

9:15 pm BLUE BARN BOYS - Harrisburg, PA

Saturday, February 29

7:00 pm NEIL GROVER - Allentown, PA

7:45 pm DAN BARRY - Washington DC

8:30 pm PHIL FIRETOG TRIO - Patchogue, NY

9:15 pm BLUE BARN BOYS - Harrisburg, PA

BREWHOUSE GRILLE 2050 State Road Camp Hill, PA 17011 737-0030

Sound: Eli The Hawk, elithehawkmusic@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

9:00 pm ELI THE HAWK - Bucks County, PA

9:45 pm THE HONEY BADGERS Newark, DE

10:30 pm MAUREEN RITZEL & JUSTIN DUNCAN Atlantic City, NJ

11:15 pm VENTURE TO ZEN - Hopewell, NJ

Saturday, February 29

9:00 pm GINA BROOKLYN - Wadsworth, OH

9:45 pm GINA ROYALE - Blairstown, NJ

10:30 pm JILLIAN FRANCIS - Deerfield, IL

11:15 pm ELI THE HAWK - Bucks County, PA

CARLEY’S RISTORANTE & PIANO BAR 204 Locust Street • Harrisburg 17101 • 717-909-9191

Sound: In house & Yamaha Baby Grand

Friday, February 28

7:00 pm NOEL GEVERS - Harrisburg, PA

8:00 pm RAE HEISER LENTZ - York PA

9:00 pm JASON SPIEWAK - Westfield NJ

10:00 pm JORDAN SIWEK - New York, NY

Saturday, February 29

7:00 pm THE RANDOM HUBIAK - Asbury Park NJ

8:00 pm JASON SPIEWAK - Westfield NJ

9:00 pm CHIP GREENE - Nashville, TN

10:00 pm NOEL GEVERS - Harrisburg, PA

CORNERSTONE COFFEEHOUSE (All Ages) 2133 Market St. • Camp Hill, PA 17011 • 717- 737-5026

Sound: Ric Albano, ric@33dimensions.com

Friday, February 28

7:00 pm SINCLAIR SOUL - Middletown, PA

7:45 pm SOULPHIRE - York, PA

8:30 pm CHANDLER CARTER - Cincinnati, OH

9:15 pm AMANDA ROSE REILY - Lincoln Park, N

Saturday, February 29

7:00 pm ADEM DALIPI - Belvidere, IL

7:45 pm ROGER HAMMER - Mundelein, IL

8:30 pm JONATHAN TEA SHARK - River Hills, NJ

9:15 pm SINCLAIR SOUL - Middletown, PA

DEAD LIGHTNING STILL WORKS 311 Bridge St. • New Cumberland, 17070 • 717-798-2020

Sound: Dan Barry, Dan@Danbarrymusic.com

Friday, February 28

7:00 pm DAN BARRY - Cape May, NJ

7:45 pm KENDRA & THE BUNNIES Los Angeles, CA

8:30 pm MATT TARKA - Lancaster, PA

9:15 pm RICK DENZIEN - Philadelphia, PA

Saturday, February 29

7:00 pm KAREN BELLA - Merrick, NY

7:45 pm RICK EBERLE - New Haven, CT

8:30 pm WOJO - Mars, PA

9:15 pm DAN BARRY - Cape May, NJ

EVER GRAIN BREWING CO. 4444 Carlisle Pike • Camp Hill, 17011 • 717-525-8222

Sound: Jesse Landes, assortedstudios@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm RUNNING LIGHTS - New York, NY

9:00 pm STELLA RUZE - Philadelphia, PA

10:00 pm THE MIGHTY RIVER BAND Harrisburg PA

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm THE FLUKES - Manasquan, NJ

9:00 pm MO SAFREN - Washington DC

10:00 pm AQUA CHERRY - Stony Brook NY

FEDERAL TAPHOUSE HARRISBURG 234 N 2nd St, • HBG 17101 • 717-525-8077

Sound: Mark Santanna, marksantanna44@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm JOHN MOUKARZEL London, UK

8:45 pm JASON DAMICO Raleigh, NC

9:30 pm CHIP GREENE Nashville, TN

10:15 pm JOSH KREVSKY Harrisburg, PA

11:00 pm SCOTT EVANS Austin, TX

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm MARK SANTANNA - Harrisburg, PA

8:45 pm SAM COE - Norwich, UK

9:30 pm NATE MAZZINI - Washington, D.C.

10:15 pm IZEE MAZE - Chicago, IL

11:00 pm special guest

FLINCHY’S 1833 Hummel Ave. • Camp Hill, 17011 • 717-761-9000

Sound: Northern Borne, jwens2@yahoo.com

Friday, February 28

9:00 pm NORTHERN BORNE - Cambridge, NY

9:45 pm KENNY CURCIO - Medford, NJ

10:30 pm CORINA ROSE - Manchester, PA

11:15 pm NATHAN MEROVICH - Dillsburg, PA

Saturday, February 29

9:00 pm COOPER GREER - Greenville, NC

9:45 pm DAN HARRISON - Nashville, TN

10:30 pm SAVANNAH RAE - Boerne, TX

11:15 pm NORTHERN BORNE - Cambridge, NY

GINGERBREAD MAN of Mechanicsburg 26 W. Main St • Mechanicsburg, 17055 • 717- 697-8882

Sound: Jeff Rittenhouse, rittraff@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

8:30 pm JELLI - Harrisburg, PA

9:30 pm SAVANNAH RAE - Boerne, TX

10:30 pm SIGNAL 13 - Annapolis, MD

11:30 pm HOMETOWN STRANGERS - Etters, PA

Saturday, February 29

8:30 pm DUSTIN CHAPMAN - Whiteville, NC

9:30 pm TRIPLE ADDICTION - Hillsborough NJ

10:30 pm THE HACKENS BOYS - Harrisonburg, VA

11:30 pm DANNY MCMAHON - Bristol, UK

GROTTO PUB 104 Market St. Enola, PA 17025 728-9995

Sound: Loren Press ACS, lorenpress47@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

8:30 pm THE SMOKED MEATS Carlisle, PA

9:30pm ITO & THE MOONLIGHT HIPPIES Easton, PA

10:30 pm RUCKZUCK POCONO Mountains, PA

11:30 pm Special Guest

Saturday, February 29

8:30 pm THE RIMSHOTZ BLUES BAND - Waynesboro, PA

9:30 pm THE WILDCAT O’HALLORAN BAND - Sunderland, MA

10:30 pm SWITCH FU - Harrisburg, PA

11:30 pm BREWSTER MOONFACE - New York City

HMAC - The Capitol Room 1110 N 3rd St. • Harrisburg 17102 • 717-412-4342

Sound: Jay Knaub, ambientdecadence@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm MADISON RYAN - Harrisburg Pa.

9:00 pm BRAXTON HICKS - Dover, DE

10:00 pm JUNE DIVIDED - Philadelphia, PA

11:00 pm THIS IS HUXLEY - South Jersey, NJ

12:00 am ETERNAL FREQUENCY - Hbg., PA

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm ZENYTH - Atco, NJ

9:00 pm MAUVESTROM - Millersville, PA

10:00 pm TITANS IN TIME - Cleveland, OH

11:00 pm ILLUSIONS OF GRANDEUR - Lanc., PA

12:00 am DEFIANT - Mechanicsburg, PA

HMAC - The Green Room 1110 N 3rd St. • Harrisburg 17102 • 717-412-4342

Sound: Jay Knaub, ambientdecadence@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

7:00 pm SINCERELY, IRIS - Cincinnati, OH

7:45 pm ALEX CANO - New York, NY

8:30 pm PETER STONE - Harrisburg, PA

9:15 pm IZEE MAZE - Chicago, IL

Saturday, February 29

7:00 pm KEVIN ROY CORRELL Sunbury, PA

7:45 pm AMANDA ROSE REILY Lincoln Park, NJ

8:30 pm KENDRA & THE BUNNIES Los Angeles, CA

9:15 pm HUTCH DOWN Madeira, OH

HMAC - Stage On Herr 1110 N 3rd St.• Harrisburg 17102 • 717-412-4342

Sound: Jay Knaub, ambientdecadence@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

7:30 pm ALEX VINCE / KAZ - Hagerstown, MD

8:15 pm SIILK LEGEND - Brooklyn, NY

9:00 pm POSSIMISTE REYKJAVÍK , - Iceland

10:00 pm KENDRA BLACK - New York, NY

11:00 pm THE RADIO BROADCAST - Houston, TX

12:00 am special guest

Saturday, February 29

7:30 pm JAMES BLONDE - Niagara Falls, Ontario

8:30 pm FEATHERBURN - Lancaster, PA

9:30 pm AUTOPILOT - Saskatoon, SK, Canada

10:30 pm BETWEEN GIANTS - Brooklyn, NY

11:30 pm THE SUNSET KINGS - Boston, MA

12:30 am THE FOES OF FERN - Asbury Park, NJ

HOPS, VINES & SPIRITS TASTING ROOM 17 N. 2nd Street HBG 17101 232-8900

Sound: Glen Smith, Dddyglen@aol.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm GLEN SMITH - Mechanicsburg, PA

8:45 pm ALEX VINCE - York, PA

9:30 pm ANDREW MOORER - Moorestown, NJ

10:15 pm JOE TERTEL - Harrisburg, PA

11:00 pm PHIL FIRETOG TRIO - Patchogue, NY

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm SINCERELY, IRIS - Cincinnati, OH

8:45 pm PETER STONE - Harrisburg

9:30 pm SHINE DELPHI - Murrieta, CA

10:15 pm GRACE MAHAR - Harrisburg, PA

11:00 pm GLEN SMITH - Mechanicsburg, PA

THE MIDTOWN TAVERN 1101 N. 2nd St. • Harrisburg 17102 • 717-236-5783

Sound: Rick Bell, band@littlerockcountry.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm special guest

9:00 pm STERLING KOCH & FREEWAY JAM Pottsville, PA

10:00 pm THE CITY LIMIT - Stanhope, NJ

11:00 pm FLAPJACK JONES & THE BENDER Lancaster, PA

12:00 am JJGUNN - Lebanon, PA

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm GRAPEFRUIT CANNONBALL - Towanda, PA

9:00 pm THE FOXFIRES West Nyack, NY

10:00 pm THE PARKERS - Short Hills, NJ

11:00 pm MOONROOF - Conshohocken, PA

12:00 am NEARLY YORK - Lancaster, PA

O’REILLY’S TAP ROOM 800 East Park Drive • Harrisburg 17111 564-2700

Sound: Rick Bell, band@littlerockcountry.com

Friday, February 28

8:00 pm SARA ONTANEDA - Queens, NY

9:00 pm DANNY MCMAHON - Bristol UK

10:00 pm BEST NOT BROKEN - Boston, MA

11:00 pm SINGLE BY SUNDAY - Glasgow, Scotland

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm ZACH CARNEY - San Antonio, TX

9:00 pm KALI MA & THE GARLAND OF ARMS Wilkes-Barre, PA

10:00 pm RUNNING LIGHTS - New York, NY

11:00 pm NO BAD DAYS - Lancaster, PA

THE POUR HOUSE 6200 Derry St. Harrisburg 17111 717-558-0818

Sound: Affordable Sound,sanchino3@aol.com

Friday, February 28

9:00 pm SINGLE HITTER - York, PA

10:00 pm III FOR THE ROAD - Harrisburg, PA

11:00 pm VOLUME TO NOTHING - York, PA

12:00 am SIX BAR BREAK - Harrisburg PA

Saturday, February 29

9:00 pm THE INOCULATED CANARIES NY, NY

10:00 pm ALEX CANO - New York, NY

11:00 pm 25th HOUR - Lancaster, PA

12:00 am ED ALLISON - York, PA

RIVER CITY 819 S. Cameron St. • Harrisburg 17104 • 717-525-8926

Sound: David Turby, davidturby39@hotmail.com

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm BLIND CHOICE - Moscow, PA

9:00 pm SILVER SCREEN - Johnstown PA

10:00 pm JACKKNIFE STILETTO - New York City

11:00 pm MOJO BOZO’S ELECTRIC CIRCUS Annapolis, MD

12:00 am very special guest

SAVANNAH’S ON HANNA (Free with laminate) 1000 Hanna St.• Harrisburg 17104 • 717-233-1100

Sound: Jesse Landes, assortedstudios@gmail.com

Friday, February 28

10:00 pm RHYMRCKA - Staten Island, NY

10:30 pm MALIKONMUSIK - Philadelphia, PA

11:00 pm YUNG FAUCET - Harrisburg, PA

11:30 pm RIDICULE - Harrisburg, PA

12:00 am KNOXX - Harrisburg, PA

Saturday, February 29

10:00 pm LATIMORE SKY - York, PA

11:00 pm ALOW - Lancaster PA

12:00 am special guest

XL Live 801 S. 10th St.• Harrisburg 17104 • 717-409-8975

Sound: Jesse Landes, assortedstudios@gmail.com

Friday, February 28 Harrisburg University presents /Ticketed event;

8:00 pm PETERSON BROTHERS Austin, TX

9:00 pm Christone “KINGFISH” Ingram Clarksdale, MS

Saturday, February 29

8:00 pm TUBEY FRANK - Philadelphia, PA

9:00 pm SINGLE BY SUNDAY - Glasgow, Scotland

10:00 pm THE GREAT ENOUGH - Philadelphia, PA

11:00 pm THE STONEWALL VESSELS - Lanc., PA

12:00 am OBSERVE THE 93RD - Harrisburg, PA



0 views

© 2020 PA Musician Magazine

Editor: Josh Noll

Email: JoshNoll@pamusician.net

Call: 717-636-4203

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon